UA-113128337-1

Privacy Policy

Privacy policies

estacionsbeth.com with address Av, Montalnou from Sant Vicenç de Montalt, Barcelona. Telephone 663 709 966 and email address 4estacionsbeth.com, is responsible for the files in which personal data collected and processed from this website will be included. These files are duly registered in the General Registry of Data Protection of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. Estacionsbeth.com only collects personal data that you provide through the forms included in the website and our email addresses.

Uses and Purposes of the Data Collected

In www.estacionsbeth.com personal data is collected for the purposes detailed below, if you are not satisfied with any of them you can communicate it to the email address 4estacionsbeth@gmail.com. The intended uses and purposes are:

The information you provide in the registration form will be used for the management of the users of the website. estacionsbeth.com will not accept attempts of false registrations or that impersonate the identity of persons or companies. The provision of false information in the registration form will imply the automatic withdrawal of the user.

When you purchase a product or service in our online store, the data you provide will be used to process and invoice the products or services requested.

Newsletter or commercial information

estacionsbeth.com will use the personal data you provide us with the purpose of sending you by email our newsletter, as well as promotions, offers and news from our website. Users who do not wish to receive this type of information can communicate it to the email address to 4estacionsbeth@gmail.com

Data Communication to Third Parties

estacionsbeth.com, does not plan to disclose your personal data to third parties, except in the cases in which a legal rule so provides (public administrations, administrative authorities).

estacionsbeth.com uses technologies appropriate to the current state of the art, to protect your data and personal information, so our website is stored on secure servers protected against the most common types of attacks. However, we must remind you that there is no invulnerable technology and that therefore you must put the means at your disposal to maintain the level of security of your data, especially we recommend that you use robust passwords to access your user account, with At least 8 characters that alternate numbers, letters, uppercase, lowercase and special characters. We also recommend that you change your password periodically (at least once a year) and that any suspicion that a third party can know it.

Our website uses cookies implantation devices that will allow you to identify yourself automatically and will facilitate the obtaining of information about the habits of visits and behavior within our website, this will help us improve our website. If you do not want these files to be installed on your computer, you can block them in the options for cookies that you will find in your Internet browser.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., whose main office is located at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and Internet use. Google may transmit such information to third parties when required by law, or when such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can reject the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of information about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated above. If you want to know more about the privacy terms of this service, visit http://www.google.com/intl/es/analytics/

In the event that you use the products or services contracted at estacionsbeth.com for the storage or processing of personal data, estacionsbeth.com will become TREATMENT MANAGER, as stipulated in art. 12 of the LOPD, and therefore can only access or process personal data included in the client's files, when strictly necessary for the provision of contracted services.

Estacionsbeth.com will only treat the data according to the client's instructions, will not apply them or use them for different purposes, nor will they communicate them, even for their conservation, to other people. In this case, estacionsbeth.com undertakes to access and process the information and files with personal data that it accesses, in accordance with the technical and organizational security measures corresponding to the basic security level referred to in Royal Decree 1720 / 2007, or regulations. Once the provision of services has been completed, all the files will be made available to the client for their withdrawal, as a step prior to their complete elimination.

estacionsbeth.com is obliged, in accordance with article 10 of the LOPD, to keep secret with respect to personal data to which it accesses, even after the commercial relationship between both parties has ended, this obligation must be extended to all personnel of its organization that accesses these files. This duty of secrecy is equally extended to other information that is not personal data and to which you have access or knowledge during the provision of your services. However, the client authorizes estacionsbeth.com for the sole purpose of its use as a commercial reference, to the disclosure of its identifying data and / or distinctive signs, as well as the condition of client of the products and services offered by estacionsbeth.com . This authorization is understood to be granted only for the inclusion of the CLIENT in the advertising campaigns, lists and portfolios of commercial references that under any medium edit estacionsbeth.com

At any time you can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending the corresponding exercise request along with a copy of the document.